OFFICIAL SELECTIONS – MINDIE NOVEMBER 2015

MIAMI LAUREL OFFICIAL SELECTION BLUE

Winners will be announced on November 28th.

See All Mindie Monthly Winners

The Mindie Fest Jury will select the winners of each category:


Mindie is a monthly international film festival.
Call for entries is ongoing through Filmfreeway.

 


MINI-SHORT – 1 minute films

  • I Felt So Sticky by John O’Reilly , Ireland 2015
  • Cherry, Lemon, Pumpkin by Molly Hewitt , United States 2015
  • Alone. by Matt Bissett-Johnson , Australia 2015
  • All the Better by Rebecca Haffey, T , United States 2015
  • The Most Beautiful Thing I´ve Ever Seen by Javier F. Espadas , Spain 2015
  • On our hands by efrain garcia , Argentina 2015
  • Let It Snow NYC by , United States 2014
  • Dark Red Blood Mini by Domi Cutrona , Italy 2015
  • Through the Porthole of a Dream by Robert David Duncan , Canada 2015
  • Still Going On by Hailey Yoon , Korea, Republic of 2014


 
 


STUDENT FILM – under 10 minutes

  • 11 (eleven) by Jonathan Cortés , Canada 2015
  • Kept In The Dark by Kyle Stuck , United States 2015
  • Ruby by Isaac Mead-Long , United States 2015
  • A man’s gotta do what a man’s gotta do by Benjamin Rost , Germany 2015
  • Eyes by Morgan Blair , United States 2015
  • My Hand by Morgan Blair , United States 2015
  • Pigeon by Luca Milillo , United Kingdom 2015
  • Gradient by Wyatt Parks , United States 2015
  • The Journey by puthima wongdeeprasith , United States 2015


 
 


SHORT FILM – under 10 minutes

  • Boy Bear and robot by Joe Loftus , Ireland 2015
  • The Acting Coach by tad sharpe , United States 2015
  • The Letter by Stéphane GAYS , France 2014
  • Mannie by Ryne Hastings , United States 2015
  • Balloon Ride by Evan Hughes , Australia 2015
  • Another Visit by Paul Kelly , United States 2015
  • What goes around by Sue Ann Yeoh , Netherlands 2015
  • Writer’s Block by Catherine Rock Chen , United States 2015
  • Insomnia by Kenneth Sanabria Jiménez , Costa Rica 2015
  • SA by Ronnie Cramer , United States 2015
  • SEPTAD by Brad Lewter , United States 2015
  • Paradox by Paul Erskine , Canada 2015
  • Dreamwalker by Alex Xi Li , Australia 2015


 
 


SHORT NARRATIVE & DOCS – under 30 minutes

  • DESIRE by MIGUEL S. MARTIN , Spain 2014
  • The Anklet by Guillaume Levil , France 2014
  • THINGS HAPPEN by David S. Dawson , United States 2015
  • Bounty Hunter by Gianna Arni , Switzerland 2015
  • Bitch, Popcorn & Blood by Fabio Soares , France 2014
  • Making A Killing by Justin Head , South Africa 2015
  • Taste Of Heaven by David Daudin , United States 2014
  • A Sub in the Brick City by Crystal Deniro Simmons , United States 2015
  • MISSION CHICKEN by Vito Brancato , United States 2015
  • 25.12 by Stella Dimadis , Australia 2015
  • SILENZIOSO CANTO by LUIGI , Italy 2015
  • The Schoolboy by Paloma Lommel , United Kingdom 2014
  • Thursday Night Downtown by Gregory Mohn , United States 2015
  • Ron Taylor: Dr. Baseball by Drew Taylor, Matthew Taylor , Canada 2015
  • HOKO-BANG-SING by Hugo Teugels , Belgium 2014
  • The Dog Walkers of Buenos Aires by Peter Wilson , Australia 2015
  • The Change by , Italy 2015
  • Lets Catch up by saumil Patel , India 2015
  • Separation by Andrew Schwarz , United States 2014
  • Awkward Lung by Dan Howell , United States 2014
  • One Voice by Talora Michal , United States 2015


 
 


MEDIUM LENGTH NARRATIVE & DOCS – under 60 minutes

  • GAYROUTH by charbel raad , France 2015
  • Bonnie Pureheart and the Golden Ghost by Eric Krefeld , United States 2015
  • Courage To Speak Out by Stewart Nestor , United States 2014
  • Urbi et Orbi Cuba by Andros Barroso , Cuba 2015


 
 


FEATURE FILM

  • Hand of Art by Jack Webb , Australia 2015
  • DisAssociationVille by James Christopher , United States 2015
  • Non-Stop to Comic-Con by Randy Van Dyke, David Edmundson , United States 2015
  • Better Half by MIchelle Clay , United States 2015
  • DITCHES by Francisco Joaquín Paparella , Argentina 2015
  • IN CRITICAL CONDITION by Jimmy Kelly , United States 2015
  • Quad X: The Porn Movie Massacre by James Christopher , United States 2014
  • Seven Days Of Crisis by Massimo Versolatto , Italy 2015
  • … and the Rest is History by Niko Kühnel , Germany 2014


 
 


FEATURE DOCUMENTARY

  • CAMBODIAN SON by Masahiro Sugano , Cambodia 2015
  • Cimarron Spirit by Ruben Duran, Michael Brims , United States 2015
  • Yerba Mala Nunca Muere: The Story of La Mancha del Jardin by Ricky Gomez , Puerto Rico 2015
  • I Know where the money is Mum by Arturo cisneros , Spain 2015
  • Letters from Generation Rx by Kevin P. Miller , United States 2015
  • Presenting Lisa: A Journey to Authenticity by Sean Bloch , United States 2015


 
 


WEB SERIES – episodes under 15 minutes

  • Sit Down with Smith & Kornblatt by Marc Kornblatt , United States 2015
  • Breach by Naqi Khawer , United States 2015
  • The Tardy Boys by Ron Harner , United States 2015
  • Noirotica – The Web Series by Ishwar L. Maisuria , Canada 2015
  • Heads & Tails by Frederick D Stephenson , United Kingdom 2015
  • The End is Near by Stacey Long , United States 2013
  • Here’s Jane by JoLane Lentz, Bobby Hewitt , United States 2014

 

MINDIE-LOGO
 “Proudly made by Filmmakers for Filmmakers” 



Facebooktwittergoogle_pluspinterestlinkedinmail